4711 48th Ave Woodside, NY 11377
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,505,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,565
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 48th Ave, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,421,000, approximately $553 per square foot. 4711 48th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including The Children's Lab School, William Cullen Bryant High School, and Razi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Finnegan Pamela
Bought by
Pamittan Myrna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,669
Interest Rate
6.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamittan Myrna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pamittan Myrna | $339,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,871 | $57,371 | $5,914 | $51,457 |
| 2025 | $10,256 | $54,124 | $6,656 | $47,468 |
| 2024 | $10,256 | $51,061 | $6,947 | $44,114 |
| 2023 | $9,675 | $48,172 | $5,556 | $42,616 |
| 2022 | $9,617 | $85,380 | $11,820 | $73,560 |
| 2021 | $10,061 | $87,840 | $11,820 | $76,020 |
| 2020 | $9,547 | $92,280 | $11,820 | $80,460 |
| 2019 | $8,901 | $79,020 | $11,820 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $8,183 | $40,143 | $8,531 | $31,612 |
| 2017 | $8,183 | $40,143 | $7,626 | $32,517 |
| 2016 | $7,965 | $40,143 | $7,626 | $32,517 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $37,586 | $12,194 | $25,392 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $35,460 | $11,892 | $23,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map