4711 69th Ct E Palmetto, FL 34221
West Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,647 - $465,000
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Apply to lease this home by June 3, 2025 and receive $500.
Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.
Discover this appealing rental home in Palmetto, FL with access to parks and trails. The property's 2,526 square feet include a loft, four bedrooms, and two bathrooms. Start your tour in the living room featuring tile flooring and a vaulted ceiling. Imagine arranging all your furniture pieces to make this space comfortable. If you use a lot of gadgets when making meals, then you'll love the kitchen's cabinet storage and pantry. The shiny stainless steel appliances complement the kitchen's color scheme. In this home, the main bedroom is on the first floor. If you have a large wardrobe, not to worry. The walk-in closet has lots of space. Take long, leisurely soaks in the main bathroom's large tub. Set up your private showing today.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Sfr Borrower Iv Llc | -- | Select Title | |
| Christiana Trust | -- | Premium Title | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society | -- | Premium Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $179,300 | Attorney | |
| Wiedeman Robert J | $232,900 | Attorney | |
| Saiger Meredith R | $215,000 | -- | |
| Barre Carl F | $32,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiedeman Robert J | $232,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Saiger Meredith R | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barre Carl F | $123,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Off Market | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,540 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,535 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,585 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,615 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,665 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,720 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,750 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,805 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,895 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,955 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $3,015 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Price Changed | $3,110 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $3,175 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $3,240 | +10.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,945 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $3,020 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $3,095 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Price Changed | $3,110 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $3,125 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $3,140 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $3,155 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $3,170 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $3,245 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Price Changed | $3,260 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Price Changed | $3,265 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $3,285 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $3,300 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $3,290 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Price Changed | $3,275 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Price Changed | $3,310 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $3,295 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $3,275 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $3,270 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $3,260 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | Price Changed | $3,310 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Rent | $3,315 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $401,795 | $40,800 | $360,995 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $405,897 | $40,800 | $365,097 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $429,432 | $40,800 | $388,632 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $389,388 | $40,000 | $349,388 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $270,608 | $35,000 | $235,608 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $251,855 | $25,000 | $226,855 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $232,392 | $25,000 | $207,392 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $227,340 | $25,000 | $202,340 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $224,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $196,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $151,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $121,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,388 | $119,369 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 7211 48th Ave E
- 4130 70th Street Cir E
- 5204 69th St E
- 7181 50th Avenue Cir E
- 6314 Distant Haze Place
- 5011 72nd St E
- 7162 50th Avenue Cir E
- 5202 72nd St E
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 346
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 63
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 57
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 181
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 111
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 201
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 282
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 103
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 54
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 145
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 34
- 6710 36th Ave E Unit 348
- 4709 69th Ct E
- 4715 69th Ct E
- 4719 69th Ct E
- 4705 69th Ct E
- 4718 69th Ct E
- 4723 69th Ct E
- 4706 69th Ct E
- 4722 69th Ct E Unit 1
- 4803 70th St E
- 4727 69th Ct E
- 6911 47th Ave E
- 4726 69th Ct E
- 4807 70th St E
- 6907 47th Ave E
- 6915 47th Ave E
- 7005 48th Ave E
- 4811 70th St E
- 4806 69th Ct E
- 4803 69th Ct E
- 4802 70th St E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.