Estimated Value: $193,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Delta Rd, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $213,150, approximately $210 per square foot. 4711 Delta Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Miller Rae E and Miller Jerome R
Bought by
Miller Jerome R and Miller Rae E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Wiley Barbara L
Bought by
Miller Rae E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Kilgore Samuel A and Kilgore Donna M
Bought by
Wiley Kenneth R and Wiley Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1985
Bought by
Kilgore Samuel A and Kilgore Donna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jerome R | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Rae E | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Wiley Kenneth R | $61,000 | -- | |
| Kilgore Samuel A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,940 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2025 | $2,790 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2016 | $0 | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,980 | $33,770 | $55,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map