4711 Driftstone Ln Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Driftstone Ln, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $552,457, approximately $218 per square foot. 4711 Driftstone Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Smithton Construction Inc
Bought by
Schmidt David W and Schmidt Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,900
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Smithton Development Co Llc
Bought by
Smithton Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt David W | $400,000 | Fatic | |
| Smithton Construction Inc | -- | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt David W | $454,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,220 | $155,374 | $26,078 | $129,296 |
| 2023 | $11,692 | $145,536 | $24,427 | $121,109 |
| 2022 | $11,072 | $134,843 | $22,632 | $112,211 |
| 2021 | $10,649 | $127,270 | $21,361 | $105,909 |
| 2020 | $9,959 | $113,073 | $20,772 | $92,301 |
| 2019 | $9,480 | $113,073 | $20,772 | $92,301 |
| 2018 | $8,909 | $107,689 | $19,783 | $87,906 |
| 2017 | $8,300 | $105,457 | $19,373 | $86,084 |
| 2016 | $7,910 | $95,173 | $19,431 | $75,742 |
| 2014 | $7,264 | $93,989 | $19,189 | $74,800 |
| 2013 | $4,866 | $98,242 | $20,057 | $78,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map