4711 E 139th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $282,952
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 E 139th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $232,738, approximately $117 per square foot. 4711 E 139th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $31,660 | $6,038 | $25,622 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $37,472 | $2,601 | $34,871 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $37,472 | $1,737 | $35,735 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $23,940 | $8,341 | $15,599 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $23,940 | $8,341 | $15,599 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $22,800 | $8,341 | $14,459 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $28,449 | $8,341 | $20,108 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $21,048 | $2,873 | $18,175 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $21,048 | $2,873 | $18,175 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $20,520 | $2,301 | $18,219 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $20,520 | $2,301 | $18,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map