4711 Edgewood Dr Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Edgewood Dr, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $784,724, approximately $391 per square foot. 4711 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including North Sashabaw Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Elbert Lewis E and Elbert Janet K
Bought by
Elbert Lewis E and Elbert Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Anderson John W and Anderson Pamela M
Bought by
Elbert Lewis E and Elbert Janet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,028
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$661,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbert Lewis E | -- | None Available | |
| Elbert Lewis E | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elbert Lewis E | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Elbert Lewis E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $402,500 | $155,200 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $372,800 | $144,300 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $347,600 | $137,700 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $300,200 | $119,200 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $325,100 | $116,700 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $312,400 | $105,700 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $215,300 | $40,500 | $174,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map