A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Anita Bailey
CR Inactive Office
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $813,000
Be prepared to fall in love with this pristine Home on over 1.5 Acres. This 3 level home boasts over 3770 ft of living space. Entry level includes a soaring Great Room, Dining & Family Rooms, Gourmet Kitchen, huge Master Suite as well asn1st Flr laundry. Step out on the deck/balcony which overlooks expansive lawn, multiple patios w/ hot tub, large trees, landscaped beds. Enjoy an occasional deer which saunters by just beyond the fence.
Like to entertain? The finished LL walkout with hardwood floors, kitchenette, full bath & large family room overlooks the Inground Pool! Second large space (now being used as 5th bedroom/walkout room) could easily be converted to a theater room. Freshly painted inside & out, upgraded SS appliances, granite counter tops. Agent related to Seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anita Bailey
CR Inactive Office Listed on: 07/26/2018
Co-Listed By
Richard Bailey
CR Inactive Office
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Bailey
CR Inactive Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Hugh L | $499,000 | Northwest Select Title | |
| Bailey Jonathan Dean | $415,000 | World Class Title Ag | |
| Kerestan Aaron R | $360,000 | Land & Mortgage Title | |
| George Kelly | $339,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Walt Morrow Builder Inc | $52,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Hugh L | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerestan Aaron R | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerestan Aaron R | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Kelly | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walt Morrow Builder Inc | $261,450 | |
| Closed | George Kelly | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $499,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | Sold | $499,000 | -3.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2018 08/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Sale | $518,000 | +24.8% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2013 01/20/13 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,743 | $221,030 | $35,000 | $186,030 |
| 2023 | $7,735 | $221,030 | $35,000 | $186,030 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $161,840 | $24,500 | $137,340 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $161,840 | $24,500 | $137,340 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $161,840 | $24,500 | $137,340 |
| 2019 | $6,133 | $143,920 | $24,500 | $119,420 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $143,920 | $24,500 | $119,420 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $133,670 | $21,000 | $112,670 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $133,670 | $21,000 | $112,670 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $133,670 | $21,000 | $112,670 |
| 2014 | $5,372 | $133,670 | $21,000 | $112,670 |
| 2013 | $4,953 | $118,970 | $21,000 | $97,970 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Anita Bailey
CR Inactive Office
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Richard Bailey
CR Inactive Office
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tony Aspery
B.O.S.S. Realty Group
(614) 598-1452
31 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218027823
APN: 319-220-16-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.