4711 Mockingbird Cir Farwell, MI 48622
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Mockingbird Cir, Farwell, MI 48622 and is currently estimated at $238,911, approximately $123 per square foot. 4711 Mockingbird Cir is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2022
Sold by
Adair Robert J
Bought by
Blakemore Justin and Blakemore Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakemore Justin | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $121,400 | $15,300 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $106,600 | $10,000 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $652 | $90,700 | $8,100 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $75,000 | $6,600 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map