4711 Pate Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,820
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Pate Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $217,381, approximately $56 per square foot. 4711 Pate Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Rothschild Leadership Academy, Kendrick High School, and Pinehurst Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Financial Control Inc
Bought by
Jackson Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,575
Outstanding Balance
$65,776
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Brenda J | $118,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Brenda J | $106,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $70,936 | $6,200 | $64,736 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $70,936 | $6,200 | $64,736 |
| 2023 | $669 | $70,936 | $6,200 | $64,736 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $50,648 | $6,200 | $44,448 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $46,056 | $6,200 | $39,856 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $44,676 | $6,200 | $38,476 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $44,676 | $6,200 | $38,476 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $44,676 | $6,200 | $38,476 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $44,676 | $6,200 | $38,476 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $47,832 | $4,050 | $43,782 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $47,832 | $4,050 | $43,782 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $47,832 | $4,050 | $43,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,832 | $4,050 | $43,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map