4711 Southwind Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Shenandoah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,014 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Southwind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 and is currently estimated at $222,254, approximately $123 per square foot. 4711 Southwind Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Bought by
Hindrichs Anne and Hindrichs Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,122,255
Outstanding Balance
$877,273
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
-$655,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hindrichs Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hindrichs Anne | $1,122,255 | |
| Closed | Hindrichs Anne | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $19,734 | $2,000 | $17,734 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $19,734 | $2,000 | $17,734 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $16,150 | $2,000 | $14,150 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $16,150 | $2,000 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $16,150 | $2,000 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $16,150 | $2,000 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $15,250 | $2,000 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $15,250 | $2,000 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $15,250 | $2,000 | $13,250 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $15,250 | $2,000 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $15,250 | $2,000 | $13,250 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $15,250 | $2,000 | $13,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,250 | $2,000 | $13,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map