47116 294th St Beresford, SD 57004
Estimated Value: $382,641 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47116 294th St, Beresford, SD 57004 and is currently estimated at $406,880, approximately $279 per square foot. 47116 294th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Beresford Middle School, and Beresford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $335,276 | $126,115 | $209,161 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $320,558 | $120,300 | $200,258 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $289,907 | $120,300 | $169,607 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $172,061 | $79,048 | $93,013 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $143,384 | $65,873 | $77,511 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $124,682 | $57,281 | $67,401 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $113,226 | $45,825 | $67,401 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $113,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $94,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $87,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $87,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $87,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map