4712 Backus Rd Lakeview, MI 48850
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $440,104
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4712 Backus Rd, Lakeview, MI 48850 and is currently estimated at $384,776, approximately $166 per square foot. 4712 Backus Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Strouse Lyle C and Strouse Janice L
Bought by
Miller Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$127,703
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Obetts Martin R and Obetts Tiffany L
Bought by
Powell Jeremy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$127,703
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert E | $195,000 | -- | |
| Powell Jeremy J | $134,700 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Robert E | $185,250 | |