NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4712 Devon St Mercedes, TX 78570

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $153,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4712 Devon St, Mercedes, TX 78570 and is currently estimated at $131,261, approximately $175 per square foot. 4712 Devon St is a home with nearby schools including A.N. Rico Elementary School, Mary Hoge Middle School, and Weslaco East High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Mcclelland Jack
Bought by
Duran Roberto and Duran Erica
Current Estimated Value
$131,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,700
Outstanding Balance
$19,819
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$111,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Raquel Santa Maria
Bought by
Mcclelland Jack

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,700
Outstanding Balance
$19,819
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$111,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Mcclelland Jack
Bought by
Rodriguez Raquel Santa Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,400
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Rivera Lydia
Bought by
Mcclelland Jack

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,400
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Mcclelland Jack
Bought by
Rivera Lydia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,400
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Sifuentes Olga
Bought by
Mcclelland Jack

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Mcclelland Jack
Bought by
Sifuentes Olga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Dorian Damian and Rodarte Sarita
Bought by
Mcclelland Jack

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Mcclelland Jack
Bought by
Sanchez Dorian Damian and Rodarte Sarita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$19,600
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Duran Roberto -- None Available
Mcclelland Jack $25,800 None Available
Rodriguez Raquel Santa Maria -- None Available
Mcclelland Jack $22,500 None Available
Rivera Lydia -- None Available
Mcclelland Jack $19,500 None Available
Sifuentes Olga -- None Available
Mcclelland Jack $18,500 None Available
Sanchez Dorian Damian -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duran Roberto $28,700
Previous Owner Rodriguez Raquel Santa Maria $24,400
Previous Owner Rivera Lydia $24,400
Previous Owner Sifuentes Olga $21,600
Previous Owner Sanchez Dorian Damian $19,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $662 $78,928 -- --
2024 $662 $71,753 -- --
2023 $1,212 $65,230 $0 $0
2022 $1,116 $59,300 $37,128 $22,172
2021 $1,065 $55,422 $37,128 $18,294
2020 $1,073 $53,868 $46,956 $15,168
2019 $1,016 $48,825 $36,036 $12,789
2018 $953 $45,650 $36,036 $12,933
2017 $863 $41,500 $36,036 $13,220
2016 $784 $37,727 $25,116 $12,611
2015 $738 $37,862 $25,116 $12,746
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.