4712 Greenbriar Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $392,407 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4712 Greenbriar Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $416,852, approximately $196 per square foot. 4712 Greenbriar Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $279,000 | -- | |
| -- | $44,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,761 | $128,956 | $20,442 | $108,514 |
| 2023 | $9,300 | $117,790 | $18,672 | $99,118 |
| 2022 | $8,840 | $111,150 | $17,712 | $93,438 |
| 2021 | $8,511 | $106,988 | $17,049 | $89,939 |
| 2020 | $8,343 | $107,149 | $17,075 | $90,074 |
| 2019 | $8,187 | $106,775 | $17,015 | $89,760 |
| 2018 | $7,555 | $101,736 | $16,932 | $84,804 |
| 2017 | $7,387 | $100,420 | $16,713 | $83,707 |
| 2016 | $7,229 | $98,955 | $16,469 | $82,486 |
| 2015 | $7,148 | $97,772 | $16,272 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $7,049 | $97,141 | $16,167 | $80,974 |
| 2013 | $6,893 | $97,314 | $16,166 | $81,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map