4712 Heritage Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,851 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4712 Heritage Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $374,713, approximately $212 per square foot. 4712 Heritage Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Larry D and Robinson Gretchen C
Bought by
Robinson Larry D and Robinson Gretchen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Larry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $321,246 | $91,250 | $229,996 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $198,646 | $36,475 | $162,171 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $198,646 | $36,475 | $162,171 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $198,646 | $36,475 | $162,171 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $198,646 | $36,475 | $162,171 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $198,646 | $36,475 | $162,171 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $198,646 | $36,475 | $162,171 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $177,766 | $32,827 | $144,939 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $177,766 | $32,827 | $144,939 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $177,766 | $32,827 | $144,939 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $154,650 | $31,941 | $122,709 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $154,650 | $31,941 | $122,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map