4712 NE 7th St Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,282 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4712 NE 7th St, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $246,321, approximately $180 per square foot. 4712 NE 7th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Mollie Hale Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Hale Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Hale Mollie M
Bought by
Mollie Hale Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Brown Ray
Bought by
Hale Mollie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Sanville Thomas H and Walker Jennifer Marie
Bought by
Brown Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Robert J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mollie Hale Declaration Of Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Hale Mollie | -- | Dba Southern Stewart Title | |
| Brown Ray | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $205,345 | $50,000 | $155,345 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $154,066 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $140,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $127,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $140,745 | $30,000 | $110,745 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $105,229 | $20,000 | $85,229 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $100,282 | $17,000 | $83,282 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $96,578 | $17,000 | $79,578 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $82,671 | $12,000 | $70,671 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $79,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $75,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $73,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map