4712 Needle Leaf Ln Dallas, TX 75236
Redbird NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,171 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4712 Needle Leaf Ln, Dallas, TX 75236 and is currently estimated at $228,043, approximately $226 per square foot. 4712 Needle Leaf Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Fairmeadows Elementary School, Glenn C. Hardin Intermediate School, and Kennemer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Landaverde Luis David Morataya and Landaverda Morataya Luis
Bought by
Mendoza Christian Morales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,515
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Teg Housing Llc and Gorman Thomas E
Bought by
Landaverda Morataya Luis David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Just-In-Time Work & Housing Fund
Bought by
Teg Housing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Just In Time Work & Housing Fund
Bought by
Teg Housing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Teg Housing Llc
Bought by
Gorman Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Just In Time Work & Housing Fund
Bought by
Teg Housing Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Christian Morales | -- | Texas Title | |
| Landaverda Morataya Luis David | -- | None Available | |
| Teg Housing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Teg Housing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Teg Housing Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendoza Christian Morales | $6,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $233,120 | $50,000 | $183,120 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $217,590 | $40,000 | $177,590 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $217,590 | $40,000 | $177,590 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $217,590 | $40,000 | $177,590 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $162,600 | $30,000 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $129,750 | $30,000 | $99,750 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $116,800 | $30,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $84,950 | $25,000 | $59,950 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $84,950 | $25,000 | $59,950 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $84,950 | $25,000 | $59,950 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $64,320 | $25,000 | $39,320 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $64,320 | $25,000 | $39,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map