4712 Omar Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4712 Omar Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $235,603, approximately $186 per square foot. 4712 Omar Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and Montessori Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Lehman Larry
Bought by
Mahmoudi Ratiba and Mahmoudi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,867
Outstanding Balance
$73,229
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lehman Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Benavides Carlos
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Mortgage Loan Tr 2005-9Ar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Salas Veronica
Bought by
Benavides Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Brown Don
Bought by
Salas Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Brown Don