47122 251st St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $820,550
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47122 251st St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $651,850, approximately $249 per square foot. 47122 251st St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of Evelyn J Questad and Questad
Bought by
Questad Deanna L and Questad Randall J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Questad Deanna L | -- | -- | |
| Questad Deanna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,969 | $509,000 | $0 | $509,000 |
| 2024 | $7,969 | $498,200 | $0 | $498,200 |
| 2023 | $7,907 | $461,900 | $0 | $461,900 |
| 2022 | $7,119 | $353,200 | $0 | $353,200 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $532,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,386 | $508,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $476,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $470,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $445,671 | $235,490 | $210,181 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $440,017 | $229,836 | $210,181 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $444,193 | $229,836 | $214,357 |
| 2014 | -- | $417,608 | $203,251 | $214,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map