4713 Alexander St Saint Louis, MO 63116
Bevo Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,742 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 Alexander St, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $184,436, approximately $69 per square foot. 4713 Alexander St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Scholbe Kevin A
Bought by
Scholbe Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$97,225
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2013
Sold by
Scholbe Jennifer
Bought by
Scholbe Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Scholbe Shirley M
Bought by
Scholbe Kevin A and Scholbe Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,718
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholbe Steven | $115,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Scholbe Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Scholbe Kevin A | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholbe Steven | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Scholbe Kevin A | $120,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $18,550 | $1,240 | $17,310 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $14,560 | $1,240 | $13,320 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $14,560 | $1,240 | $13,320 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $13,130 | $1,240 | $11,890 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $13,130 | $1,240 | $11,890 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $12,050 | $1,240 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $12,050 | $1,240 | $10,810 |
| 2018 | $879 | $10,110 | $1,240 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $865 | $10,110 | $1,240 | $8,870 |
| 2016 | $895 | $10,340 | $1,240 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $813 | $10,340 | $1,240 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $805 | $10,340 | $1,240 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,250 | $1,240 | $9,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map