NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $672,325 - $703,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,332 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2020

Last sale price $380,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,797 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

Elegant and fully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with open-concept living and stunning golf course views. Impact windows and doors throughout provide peace of mind and modern efficiency. Designed for entertaining, the layout flows seamlessly with a tranquil internal Zen garden. The spacious primary suite features a beautiful bathroom and a dedicated sitting area. Enjoy resort-style living with access to a community clubhouse and pool.
New Roof, kitchens, and baths remodeled in 2020.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anita Lamberti

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3110879 Listed on: 11/14/2019

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Adriana Virijevic Cuadros

RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1 License #3428434

RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,418

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 9,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494114081020

Community Details

Overview

  • Woodlands Sec Six,Woodlands Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,418

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

9,450 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story, Split Level
  • Directions: USE GPS- EASY TO FIND
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: WOODLANDS SEC SIX,WOODLANDS
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Other, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Atrium, Family Room, Storage, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 3332
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Master Bedroom Ground Level, Sitting Area - Master Bedroom
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Dining/Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room Features: Atrium, Family Room, Storage Room, Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat Roof With Facade Front
  • View: Garden, Golf Course
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: WOODLANDS SEC SIX
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Golf Cart Parking

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Mandatory Hoa
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494114081020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9450
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4418

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2019
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Adriana Virijevic Cuadros
RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
List Price
$399,500
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-4.88%
Current Estimated Value
$689,831

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$309,831
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.01%
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$325,175
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Solomon Mildred and Solomon Morris
Bought by
Solomon Mildred and Mildred L Solomon Revocable Li

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Grossman Florence and Grossman Kenneth
Bought by
Solomon Morris and Solomon Mildred

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Hoffman Leah
Bought by
Hoffman Leah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parra Pauline $380,000 Gulf Stream Title Llc
Solomon Mildred -- Attorney
Solomon Morris $380,000 --
Hoffman Leah -- --
Available Not $118,429 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parra Pauline $373,117
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $648,000 -7.4% $194 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 For Sale $699,900 +84.2% $210 / Sq Ft
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Sold $380,000 -4.9% $114 / Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 For Sale $399,500 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,796 $408,070 -- --
2025 $11,570 $397,350 -- --
2024 $7,986 $386,160 -- --
2023 $7,986 $374,920 $0 $0
2022 $7,569 $364,000 $0 $0
2021 $7,415 $353,400 $51,980 $301,420
2020 $8,937 $381,910 $51,980 $329,930
2019 $4,562 $219,250 $0 $0
2018 $4,418 $215,170 $0 $0
2017 $4,369 $210,750 $0 $0
2016 $4,368 $206,420 $0 $0
2015 $4,345 $204,990 $0 $0
2014 $4,362 $203,370 $0 $0
2013 -- $242,420 $51,980 $190,440

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10773240

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-14-08-1020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.