$554,900
PENDING

4713 Bears Paw Springfield, IL 62711

Estimated payment $3,849/month

Total Views 2,259
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,722 Sq Ft
$118 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Double Oven
  • Chatham Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace

About This Home

4BR, 4.5BA home in desirable Panther Creek on a large half-acre lot! Enjoy incredible outdoor living with an in-ground saltwater pool, wraparound deck, pergola, and plenty of green space. Hardwood floors throughout the main level, vaulted living room with fireplace, and main-floor primary suite with deck access, walk-in closet, and Jacuzzi tub. Eat-in kitchen with double ovens and walk-in butler's pantry. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms with walk-in closets, including Jack-and-Jill and en-suite baths. Recently finished basement includes a second kitchen, rec space, office, and ample storage. Attached 3 car garage includes great storage. Optional Panther Creek Country Club membership available with golf, tennis, fitness, dining, and pool amenities.

Listing Agent

Misael Chacon

Beycome brokerage realty LLC License #471021523 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,647

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 141x52x165x80x167

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,647

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Partially Finished, Crawl Space, Concrete, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 4722
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 4722
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 4722

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick, Frame
  • ExteriorFeatures: Hot Tub
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+, Zoned
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Dimensions: 141x52x165x80x167
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10647
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $14,484 $199,831 $33,463 $166,368
2023 $13,774 $182,527 $30,565 $151,962
2022 $13,302 $173,143 $28,994 $144,149
2021 $12,051 $161,307 $27,908 $133,399
2020 $10,647 $144,034 $27,950 $116,084
2019 $10,472 $143,532 $27,853 $115,679
2018 $9,899 $138,106 $27,716 $110,390
2017 $9,693 $136,321 $27,358 $108,963
2016 $11,361 $159,041 $26,959 $132,082
2015 $11,321 $157,140 $26,637 $130,503
2014 $10,810 $156,125 $26,465 $129,660
2013 $10,728 $149,950 $26,464 $123,486
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $554,900 +12.1% $118 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Sold $495,000 -1.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 For Sale $500,000 +24.1% $106 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $403,000 -10.4% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2015 07/23/15 For Sale $449,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $495,000 Illinois Real Estate Title
Deed $330,000 --
Deed $50,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $470,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12614141

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-24.0-374-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.