4713 Briar Patch Ln Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 Briar Patch Ln, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $924,396, approximately $437 per square foot. 4713 Briar Patch Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Little Run Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Whealen Barbara Jean N
Bought by
Faoro Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,834
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faoro Daniel D | $665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faoro Daniel D | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,640 | $852,690 | $315,000 | $537,690 |
| 2024 | $9,640 | $832,150 | $305,000 | $527,150 |
| 2023 | $8,938 | $792,050 | $290,000 | $502,050 |
| 2022 | $8,587 | $750,980 | $270,000 | $480,980 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $671,180 | $240,000 | $431,180 |
| 2020 | $7,558 | $638,600 | $224,000 | $414,600 |
| 2019 | $7,558 | $638,600 | $224,000 | $414,600 |
| 2018 | $7,344 | $638,600 | $224,000 | $414,600 |
| 2017 | $7,414 | $638,600 | $224,000 | $414,600 |
| 2016 | $7,177 | $619,470 | $213,000 | $406,470 |
| 2015 | $6,913 | $619,470 | $213,000 | $406,470 |
| 2014 | $6,635 | $595,840 | $205,000 | $390,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map