$819,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 3PM $30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,718/month

Total Views 21,430
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,206 Sq Ft
$679 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • In Ground Spa
  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Fremont Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to the highly sought-after, award-winning Bridgeport condos! Masterfully designed, you’ll experience a sense of space and airiness both outside and inside this corner unit. Features 9’ ceilings, a circular floor plan, and natural light throughout. Seller upgrades include a $21k state-of-the-art HVAC system, stacked-stone fireplace with a hand-hewn mantle, Bosch microwave and dishwasher, and gorgeous light fixtures. At a comfortable 1206 sq. ft., this 2 BR/2BA unit offers a separate laundry room, custom walk-in closet, and three private outdoor patio spaces. With a premier location in the 90814 zip code, you’ll enjoy walking the greenbelt behind the complex or the lagoon and nature reserve just down the street. Or perhaps a walk to vibrant 2nd Street shops, strolling through serene Belmont Heights. Two extra-wide parking spaces are found in the gated, covered garage, along with plenty of off-street guest parking. Beautiful grounds and a gorgeous pool area complete this must-see offering.

Listing Agent

Beatrix Whipple

Keller Williams Pacific Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-972-4336 License #01355505 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Keller Williams Pacific Estate

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $735 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Controlled Entrance
  • Community Parking Structure

Property Views

  • Park or Greenbelt
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,206 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 31412
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7250018039
  • $325 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 60 Units
  • Bridgeport HOA, Phone Number (714) 508-9070
  • Optimum Property Mgmt HOA
  • Bridgeport/Long Beach Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$735 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Card/Code Access, Gated Community
  • Subdivision Name Other: Bridgeport/Long Beach (BPL)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7250018039
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1206.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Living Room, In Kitchen, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 679.10
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Community Structure, Controlled Entrance
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Water, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted, Sewer, Pool, Trash, Spa/Hot Tub, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 735.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bridgeport HOA
  • Phone: 714-508-9070
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Golf, Biking, Street Lights, Preserve/Public Land, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Optimum Property Mgmt

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62686.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.4391

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 62686.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 60
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 31412
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 325.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,336 $585,643 $367,561 $218,082
2024 $7,336 $574,160 $360,354 $213,806
2023 $7,212 $562,903 $353,289 $209,614
2022 $6,766 $551,866 $346,362 $205,504
2021 $6,632 $541,046 $339,571 $201,475
2020 $6,614 $535,500 $336,090 $199,410
2019 $6,535 $525,000 $329,500 $195,500
2018 $4,443 $349,048 $170,583 $178,465
2016 $4,095 $335,496 $163,960 $171,536
2015 $3,931 $330,458 $161,498 $168,960
2014 $3,906 $323,986 $158,335 $165,651
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $819,000 -3.5% $679 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $849,000 +61.7% $704 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Sold $525,000 -0.9% $435 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Price Changed $530,000 -2.8% $439 / Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Price Changed $545,000 -3.5% $452 / Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 For Sale $565,000 +6.6% $468 / Sq Ft
02/08/2018 02/08/18 Sold $530,000 +6.2% $439 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2018 01/06/18 For Sale $499,000 -- $414 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $525,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $530,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $310,000 Old Republic Title Company
Trustee Deed $411,008 Cr Title Services Inc
Grant Deed $500,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $280,000 North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $158,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
Grant Deed $150,000 Old Republic Title
Trustee Deed $101,500 Continental Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $420,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $380,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $240,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $118,875 No Value Available
Previous Owner $135,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26068867

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)