NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,851 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4713 Harvard St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $243,702, approximately $131 per square foot. 4713 Harvard St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Western Plateau Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Sullivan Nathan M and Sullivan Aaren M
Bought by
Gundlach Karleigh and Gundlach Michael
Current Estimated Value
$243,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,634
Outstanding Balance
$225,150
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,552

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Nathan M and Sullivan Aaren M
Bought by
Sullivan Nathan M and Sullivan Aaren M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Pozo Jonathan Del and Pozo Judy Del
Bought by
Sullivan Nathan M and Mcwilliams Aaren M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Green Scott M and Green Marilyn Rose
Bought by
Delpozo Jonathan and Del Pozo Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Richard and Gonzales Julie
Bought by
Green Scott M and Green Marilyn Rose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,859
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Ussery Linda K
Bought by
Gonzales Richard and Gonzales Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gundlach Karleigh $236,634
Previous Owner Sullivan Nathan M $157,000
Previous Owner Sullivan Nathan M $161,500
Previous Owner Delpozo Jonathan $102,000
Previous Owner Green Scott M $135,859
Previous Owner Gonzales Richard $124,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,426 $230,635 $17,000 $213,635
2024 $4,426 $234,189 $17,000 $217,189
2023 $4,332 $222,854 $17,000 $205,854
2022 $4,059 $200,635 $17,000 $183,635
2021 $3,852 $172,739 $17,000 $155,739
2020 $3,655 $163,698 $17,000 $146,698
2019 $3,553 $157,724 $17,000 $140,724
2018 $3,245 $148,754 $17,000 $131,754
2017 $3,188 $146,971 $17,000 $129,971
2016 $3,098 $138,605 $17,000 $121,605
2015 $2,239 $138,605 $17,000 $121,605
2014 $2,239 $133,018 $17,000 $116,018
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.