4713 Kirby Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
East Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,234 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
596
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 Kirby Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $68,309, approximately $114 per square foot. 4713 Kirby Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Charles L. Warstler Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Snyder Rebecca
Bought by
Rodger Doris R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Cox Meridth L and Cox Cathryn Louise
Bought by
Rodgers Doris R and Snyder Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Cox Meridth L and Cox Cathryn Louise
Bought by
Rodgers Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Cox Meridth L
Bought by
Cox Meridth L and Persons Cathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Doris R | $48,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodgers Doris R | $38,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodgers Raymond | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Cox Meridth L | $8,900 | -- | |
| Cox Meridth L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,170 | $19,710 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,170 | $19,710 | $14,460 |
| 2023 | $780 | $16,350 | $5,880 | $10,470 |
| 2022 | $787 | $16,350 | $5,880 | $10,470 |
| 2021 | $790 | $16,350 | $5,880 | $10,470 |
| 2020 | $743 | $13,970 | $5,080 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $738 | $13,970 | $5,080 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $730 | $13,970 | $5,080 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $755 | $13,280 | $4,730 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $628 | $11,000 | $4,450 | $6,550 |
| 2015 | $608 | $11,000 | $4,450 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | $600 | $10,610 | $4,270 | $6,340 |
| 2013 | $295 | $10,610 | $4,270 | $6,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map