4713 Mosey Ln Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $427,637 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 Mosey Ln, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $442,909, approximately $229 per square foot. 4713 Mosey Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Highland Heights Development Llc
Bought by
Essex Homes Of Wny Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essex Homes Of Wny Inc | $70,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,156 | $115,000 | $8,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $8,156 | $115,000 | $8,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $8,054 | $115,000 | $8,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $7,891 | $115,000 | $8,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $7,940 | $115,000 | $8,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $7,743 | $115,000 | $8,000 | $107,000 |