4713 School Rd Madison, WI 53704
Sherman Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,963 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 School Rd, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $366,991, approximately $248 per square foot. 4713 School Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Premier Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Ring Michael D and Mondroski Nicole J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,155
Outstanding Balance
$90,733
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Premier Property Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Medero Ignacio and Bank Of New York Trust Co
Bought by
Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Manghera Mark Joseph and Manghera Rebekah Lee
Bought by
Medero Ignacio and Herrera Marilu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,300
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Michael D | $154,900 | None Available | |
| Premier Property Solutions Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | -- | None Available | |
| Medero Ignacio | $167,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ring Michael D | $147,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Property Solutions Llc | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medero Ignacio | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,978 | $340,000 | $82,000 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $10,441 | $314,800 | $82,000 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $291,500 | $75,900 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $9,321 | $253,500 | $66,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $222,400 | $57,900 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $206,800 | $54,100 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $198,800 | $52,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $182,400 | $52,000 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $167,300 | $47,700 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $160,900 | $47,700 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $147,300 | $45,400 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $147,300 | $45,400 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | $3,392 | $135,400 | $44,500 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map