4714 Brunston Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $290,838 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Brunston Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $298,710, approximately $208 per square foot. 4714 Brunston Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Schrumpf Nancy A
Bought by
Schrumpf Nancy A and Carter Amy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrumpf Nancy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $50,200 | $16,090 | $34,110 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $42,080 | $12,500 | $29,580 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $42,080 | $12,500 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $39,080 | $12,500 | $26,580 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $39,080 | $12,500 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $36,200 | $10,740 | $25,460 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $36,200 | $10,740 | $25,460 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $29,850 | $8,950 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $29,850 | $8,950 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $29,320 | $8,950 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $29,320 | $8,950 | $20,370 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $34,090 | $6,940 | $27,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map