4714 E Lower Springboro Rd Waynesville, OH 45068
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $746,725
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 E Lower Springboro Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068 and is currently estimated at $677,431, approximately $281 per square foot. 4714 E Lower Springboro Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Waynesville Elementary School, Waynesville Middle School, and Waynesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
The Bowman Family Farm Llc
Bought by
Sexton Darrell E and Sexton Sherrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,997
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Darrell E | $77,066 | Landmark Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Darrell E | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,558 | $188,250 | $72,560 | $115,690 |
| 2024 | $7,558 | $188,250 | $72,560 | $115,690 |
| 2023 | $6,822 | $149,257 | $46,711 | $102,546 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $149,258 | $46,711 | $102,547 |
| 2021 | $6,295 | $146,860 | $46,711 | $100,149 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $119,396 | $37,975 | $81,421 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $119,396 | $37,975 | $81,421 |
| 2018 | $5,939 | $119,396 | $37,975 | $81,421 |
| 2017 | $5,654 | $106,078 | $32,197 | $73,882 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $106,078 | $32,197 | $73,882 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $106,078 | $32,197 | $73,882 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $97,120 | $31,150 | $65,960 |
| 2013 | $5,803 | $128,660 | $35,480 | $93,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map