4714 S Ridgeway Rd Ringwood, IL 60072
Estimated Value: $205,492
Studio
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 S Ridgeway Rd, Ringwood, IL 60072 and is currently priced at $205,492, approximately $124 per square foot. 4714 S Ridgeway Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Connor Michael T and Connor Kerrilyn
Bought by
Grove Gathering
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2008
Sold by
Connor Michael T
Bought by
Connor Michael T and Bachler Connor Kerrilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,787
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Connor Kerry J
Bought by
Connor Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Gathering | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connor Michael T | -- | Multiple | |
| Connor Michael T | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connor Michael T | $295,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Connor Michael T | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,706 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,706 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $21,651 | $3,510 | $18,141 |
| 2021 | $6,928 | $91,653 | $14,859 | $76,794 |
| 2020 | $6,711 | $87,833 | $14,240 | $73,593 |
| 2019 | $6,541 | $83,404 | $13,522 | $69,882 |
| 2018 | $6,367 | $79,622 | $12,909 | $66,713 |
| 2017 | $6,190 | $74,727 | $12,115 | $62,612 |
| 2016 | $6,116 | $69,838 | $11,322 | $58,516 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,759 | $11,148 | $57,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map