4714 Spring St Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Spring St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $281,903, approximately $211 per square foot. 4714 Spring St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $213,500 | $53,200 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $196,400 | $53,200 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $175,200 | $49,700 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $166,600 | $49,700 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $152,000 | $45,200 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $127,300 | $40,200 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $127,300 | $40,200 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $107,100 | $38,800 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $110,500 | $41,300 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $98,700 | $36,700 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $98,700 | $36,700 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $98,700 | $36,700 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $98,700 | $36,700 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map