4714 W Grand Meadows Dr Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $435,377 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 W Grand Meadows Dr, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $469,094, approximately $205 per square foot. 4714 W Grand Meadows Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,590 | $274,400 | $52,400 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $274,400 | $52,400 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $274,400 | $52,400 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $274,400 | $52,400 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $230,400 | $44,700 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $230,400 | $44,700 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $230,400 | $44,700 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $230,400 | $44,700 | $185,700 |
| 2015 | $4,334 | $230,400 | $44,700 | $185,700 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $234,300 | $44,700 | $189,600 |
| 2013 | $4,432 | $234,300 | $44,700 | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map