4714 Young Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $429,150
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Young Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $409,038, approximately $168 per square foot. 4714 Young Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Anders Homes Inc
Bought by
Gallina Louis J and Gallina Rocio Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,105
Outstanding Balance
$97,615
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$311,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Aplin Marlin W and Aplin Kimberly
Bought by
Anders Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Mcclead Glen L and Mcclead Feliciana O
Bought by
Aplin Marlin W and Aplin Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |