4715 Bronner Rd Middleton, WI 53562
Estimated Value: $535,893 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Bronner Rd, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $614,223, approximately $261 per square foot. 4715 Bronner Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge Elementary School, Glacier Creek Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,915 | $487,400 | $202,300 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $6,008 | $393,800 | $159,100 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $393,800 | $159,100 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $393,800 | $159,100 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $341,100 | $135,900 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $296,900 | $123,600 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $296,900 | $123,600 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $5,098 | $296,900 | $123,600 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $296,900 | $123,600 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $296,900 | $123,600 | $173,300 |
| 2014 | $5,324 | $296,900 | $123,600 | $173,300 |
| 2013 | $4,779 | $296,900 | $123,600 | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map