NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4715 Center St Millington, MI 48746

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $151,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2017

Last sale price $64,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $872 / mo

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Porch
  • Shed
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of June 2017

Warm and cozy is this nice but spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath home in a great location. This home features nice maple kitchen, separate formal dinning room and large living room 2 spacious bedrooms and master sports a large walk-in-closet. Full basement that is nice and dry, nice mud room area off the 2 car attached garage on a nice large city lot. Call today this is a wonderful home and you can enjoy the spring and summer under the wrap around covered porch.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 87x161

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • Finished Basement
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041500108060000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$880

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 880
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener - Owned
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Finished, Unfinished
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 13
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 7 x 14
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12 x 13
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 13
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12 x 22
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1020
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1020
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1020

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 87
  • Road: Paved Street
  • Sideof Street: S
  • Out Buildings: Shed
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 041500108060000
  • Lot Dimensions: 87x161
  • Acreage: 0.21

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $541.00
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $339.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $880.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Millington Community School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2016
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Mills Zachary A and Mills Kassandra
Bought by
Poore Dominic
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$64,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-8.44%
Current Estimated Value
$141,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,903
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.36%
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2011
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$49,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-16.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$50,918
Interest Rate
3.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poore Dominic $64,000 None Available
Mills Zachary A $49,900 First American Title Insuran
Schultz Raymond L -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Poore Dominic $51,200
Previous Owner Schultz Raymond L $50,918
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Sold $64,000 -5.7% $63 / Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Price Changed $67,900 -2.9% $67 / Sq Ft
12/19/2016 12/19/16 For Sale $69,900 +40.1% $69 / Sq Ft
07/23/2012 07/23/12 Sold $49,900 -16.7% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2012 05/21/12 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2011 10/25/11 For Sale $59,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,371 $60,400 $0 $0
2024 $1,371 $54,500 $0 $0
2023 $825 $47,200 $0 $0
2022 $1,235 $39,700 $0 $0
2021 $1,207 $36,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,193 $34,300 $0 $0
2019 $750 $32,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,060 $29,200 $0 $0
2017 $902 $28,600 $0 $0
2016 $883 $26,600 $0 $0
2015 $8 $23,600 $0 $0
2014 $8 $21,900 $0 $0
2013 $8 $22,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 30063696

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 041-500-108-0600-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.