4715 Charlesgate Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Charlesgate Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $219,338, approximately $181 per square foot. 4715 Charlesgate Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Trst Donald B Morrison
Bought by
Eloff Joseph O and Eloff Janice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eloff Joseph O | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,910 | $13,720 | $43,190 |
| 2024 | $389 | $56,910 | $13,720 | $43,190 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $43,120 | $11,130 | $31,990 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $43,120 | $11,130 | $31,990 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $43,120 | $11,130 | $31,990 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $36,330 | $8,995 | $27,335 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $36,330 | $8,995 | $27,335 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $36,330 | $8,995 | $27,335 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $32,585 | $8,610 | $23,975 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $93,100 | $24,600 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $93,100 | $24,600 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $31,370 | $8,300 | $23,070 |
| 2013 | $2,480 | $31,370 | $8,300 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map