NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4715 Country Downs Dr Mason, OH 45040

Estimated Value: $1,166,409 - $1,275,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,095 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2019

Last sale price $750,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,862 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Mason Intermediate Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Transitional Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2019

Why consider new construction when this gorgeous home is now an option.Only 3 years old this elegant 5000' 4 bd 4.5 ba home is an updated Zicka Potomac III flr plan.Features include 2 fireplaces dual stairs w/ deluxe rear stairs.Fin Bsmt w/ bar .70 fenced in yard w/ covered porch Culdesac Street Bosch SS Appl wd flrs & extensive wd work & molding.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Hudepohl

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2006000198 Listed on: 01/11/2019

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Allmyer

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #0000307341

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,699

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,095 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenanceexterior, association dues, landscapingcommunity, playarea, pool, professionalmgt
  • Advantage Property Association
  • Chestnut Hill Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,699

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Mason
  • Cross Street: Bethany
  • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan,Home Warranty,Recessed Lights,Relocation,Tech Wiring
  • Census Tract Realist: 319.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 30762.00
  • Suburb S I C: Mason
  • Price Per Acre: 1071428.57
  • Basement Features: Finished,WW Carpet
  • Bathroom 4: Full
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Open Foyer,Transom/Sidelit,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Tile Floor,Wet Bar,WW Carpet
  • Great Room Feat: Fireplace,WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 21
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Security System,Sump Pump w/Battery
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 13x12 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 13 x 12
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2015
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: North on Mason Montgomery, Right on Batsche, Right on Saddletop, Left on Country Downs to home on the Right.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2019-01-11
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Chestnut Hill
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Cathedral Ceiling, Crown Molding, French Doors, Multi Panel Doors, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 15x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 13x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 16x13 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 14x13 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 15x13 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 29x39 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 15x21 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 17x16 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-398-0474
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 6849.59
  • Kitchen: 15x13 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Garbage Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven/Range
  • Kitchen Features: Butler's Pantry,Eat-In,Gourmet,Island,Marble/Granite/Slate,Pantry,Walkout,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Wood Floor
  • Entry: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Great Room: 20x20 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Dim: 15 x 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 10x8 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 10 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 17 x 16
  • Fireplace: Ceramic, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 5095.00
  • Windows: Bay/Bow, Casement, Double Hung, Insulated, Wood
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 18 x 19
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Shower,Tile Floor,Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Sitting Room,Vaulted Ceiling,Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 18x19 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Block, Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Cul de sac, Patio, Sprinklers, Yard Lights
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 785000.00
  • Acres: 0.7000
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Oversized,Side
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 850.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Advantage Property
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: MaintenanceExterior, AssociationDues, LandscapingCommunity, PlayArea, Pool, ProfessionalMgt

Schools

  • District: Mason City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Of Record
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492.00

Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Edward L and Robinson Amy L
Bought by
Hutcheson Adam and Hutcheson Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
$1,236,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2015
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
List Price
$794,900
Sold Price
$811,967
Premium/Discount to List
$17,067
2.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hutcheson Adam $750,000 None Available
Robinson Edward L -- Attorney
Zicka Family Homes Ltd $325,000 Central Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hutcheson Adam $675,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Off Market $750,000 -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Sold $750,000 -4.5% $147 / Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Price Changed $785,000 -1.8% $154 / Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Price Changed $799,000 -3.2% $157 / Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 For Sale $825,000 +1.6% $162 / Sq Ft
12/29/2016 12/29/16 Off Market $811,967 -- --
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $811,967 +3.4% -- View Prior Sale
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Price Changed $785,000 -1.2% --
07/10/2015 07/10/15 For Sale $794,900 -- --
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,252 $351,160 $57,750 $293,410
2024 $14,252 $351,160 $57,750 $293,410
2023 $12,869 $267,883 $53,014 $214,868
2022 $12,703 $267,883 $53,015 $214,869
2021 $12,034 $267,883 $53,015 $214,869
2020 $12,995 $248,042 $49,088 $198,954
2019 $11,947 $248,042 $49,088 $198,954
2018 $11,987 $248,042 $49,088 $198,954
2017 $11,384 $219,919 $49,924 $169,995
2016 $12,061 $219,919 $49,924 $169,995
2015 $2,333 $42,438 $42,438 $0
2014 $2,501 $42,440 $42,440 $0
2013 $2,507 $49,090 $49,090 $0

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1607341

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 12-26-180-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.