Estimated Value: $341,685
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Dumoulin Ave, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $341,685, approximately $328 per square foot. 4715 Dumoulin Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Jha Ajay K and Jha Alo R
Bought by
County Of Dupage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Rodgers Ann L
Bought by
Jha Ajay K and Jha Alo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1996
Sold by
Rodgers Robert W
Bought by
Rodgers Ann L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Dupage | -- | Attorney | |
| County Of Dupage | -- | Attorney | |
| Jha Ajay K | $218,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Ann L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jha Ajay K | $217,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $47,670 | $19,300 | $28,370 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $45,940 | $18,600 | $27,340 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $43,270 | $17,520 | $25,750 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $43,270 | $17,520 | $25,750 |
| 2013 | $3,103 | $43,370 | $17,560 | $25,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map