4715 E 13th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 E 13th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001. 4715 E 13th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Austin Miller
Bought by
Hunsaker Kelsie and Reeves Nicholas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsaker Kelsie | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $86,728 | $6,565 | $80,163 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $72,849 | $6,565 | $66,284 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $74,970 | $6,565 | $68,405 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $74,887 | $6,565 | $68,322 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $65,332 | $6,565 | $58,767 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $65,332 | $6,565 | $58,767 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $66,571 | $6,565 | $60,006 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $64,641 | $6,309 | $58,332 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $62,639 | $6,309 | $56,330 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $58,242 | $6,309 | $51,933 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $57,267 | $6,309 | $50,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map