Seller's Agent in 2026
Cari Gililland
Keller Williams Integrity First
(480) 390-9247
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
Stunning home, located within the gated Trilogy at Power Ranch community in Gilbert. This well-cared-for Agave model offers a thoughtfully designed, single level layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring runs throughout most of the home. The open great room connects seamlessly to the kitchen, which features granite countertops, tile backsplash, hickory cabinetry, and upgraded black appliances including a built-in oven, 5-burner gas cooktop, and side-by-side refrigerator. A versatile den with custom built-in office cabinetry by Stone Creek makes an ideal workspace or hobby room. Ceiling fans throughout, tons of storage, no-step entryways, a gas fireplace in the great room. The south-facing patio is designed for relaxed outdoor living and entertaining, complete with a built-in grill.
Residents of Trilogy at Power Ranch enjoy a resort-style lifestyle with access to a private clubhouse, fitness center, pools, pickleball and tennis courts, golf, walking paths, and a wide variety of social clubs and activities. This home offers the opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in one of Gilbert's most sought-after active adult communities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Integrity First License #BR538337000 Listed on: 01/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $595,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $250,157 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $595,000 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Off Market | $595,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $595,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/26/2012 12/26/12 | Price Changed | $329,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2012 12/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $20,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,693 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $30,250 | $6,050 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cari Gililland
Keller Williams Integrity First
(480) 390-9247
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marie Groves
Real Broker
(360) 220-1981
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Claywell
Solutions Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Deanna Calkins
LPT Realty, LLC
(480) 707-2085
25 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6962037
APN: 304-69-862
Ask me questions while you tour the home.