NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4715 E Comish Dr Idaho Falls, ID 83406

Estimated Value: $677,893 - $768,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,820 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2018

Current estimated payment $4,068 / mo

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Woodland Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2018

Pleasing Comore Loma home on 2.09 acre lot. Exterior features include RV PARKING, sunken trampoline, mature lawn and TREES, sprinkler system, over sized driveway, and even a rock climbing wall. There's always a great VIEW from the refurbished DECK that extends the entire length of the home and features a hot tub. Double your storage space with full SHOP underneath the 3 car garage. Inside, there is a large entry area with double doors to an office or sitting room. Kitchen has lots of counter space and updated stainless appliances. Master bedroom has access to deck, two WALK-IN closets, a double vanity, a large soaker tub, and separate shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are also very good sized with walk-in closets with organizers. Main floor bathroom has updated counter tops and floor. The main floor laundry room has built-in desk and additional storage. Downstairs is a MASSIVE family room that walks out to the backyard. There is a built-in entertainment center with wired surround sound, a gas fireplace, and built-in bookshelves. Bedrooms 4 and 5 are again very large with egress windows. Utility room showcases gas furnace, central air conditioning, double water heaters, water softener and even more storage space. This home is set up for fiber internet and minutes to shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colt Landon

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Voigt Davis Listed on: 05/03/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheri Peery

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #SP31180

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 2.09 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees
  • Garden

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Woodland Hills Elementary School
  • Sandcreek 93Jh Middle School
  • Hillcrest 93HS High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Pool Table And Downstairs Fridge Are Excluded Along With Sellers Personal Property.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,355

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

2.09 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished, Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access, Egress Windows, Exterior Entry
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Blinds, Fridge Upstairs, Trampoline. Negotiable: Hot Tub, Washer And Dryer
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.09
  • Subdivision Name: Comore Loma-Bon
  • Directions: From Crowley (45th E) East on 65th South Right on Comish, Home on Right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1910
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Den/Study, Office, Master Downstairs, Pantry, Game Room, Master Bath, Storage, Mud Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Plumbed For Water Softener, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1910
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3820

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shake
  • View: Mountain(s), Valley
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler-Auto, Established Lawn, Garden, Many Trees, Sprinkler System Full, Flower Beds, Corner Lot, Level
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, 2, Deck
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 3 Stalls, Attached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Electric: Rocky Mountain Power
  • Water Source: Community Well (5+)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sandcreek 93JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 91040.4
  • Zoning Description: Ammon R1-Residence Zone

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2355

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodland Hills
  • HighSchool: Hillcrest 93HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2018
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Thorne Stephen Daniel
Bought by
Stubbs Geoffrey and Russum Brittne
Seller's Agent
Colt Landon
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Voigt Davis
Buyer's Agent
Sheri Peery
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
List Price
$299,999
Current Estimated Value
$718,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.47%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,856
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,367

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stubbs Geoffrey $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Sold -- -- --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2018 05/03/18 For Sale $299,999 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,166 $653,378 $95,000 $558,378
2024 $2,464 $683,928 $100,000 $583,928
2023 $2,215 $587,509 $98,829 $488,680
2022 $2,460 $492,352 $84,962 $407,390
2021 $2,403 $362,551 $80,741 $281,810
2019 $2,616 $318,354 $55,464 $262,890
2018 $2,431 $322,344 $47,184 $275,160
2017 $2,355 $302,645 $47,095 $255,550
2016 $2,227 $296,561 $47,091 $249,470
2015 $1,116 $278,998 $41,432 $237,566
2014 $60,551 $278,998 $41,438 $237,560
2013 $2,236 $270,686 $41,446 $229,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2114410

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPO5533010002O

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.