4715 E Orchard Rd Spokane, WA 99217
Estimated Value: $811,456 - $1,127,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 E Orchard Rd, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $933,485, approximately $333 per square foot. 4715 E Orchard Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Orchard Prairie Elementary School and St Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Antcliff Barbara R and Antcliff Carol
Bought by
Antcliff Wayne and Antcliff Lila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Antcliff Keith W
Bought by
Antcliff Keith W and Anteliff Barbara R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Caraway Charles E and Caraway Laura V
Bought by
Antcliff Keith W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Bolin Donald C and Bolin Kathleen A
Bought by
Caraway Charles E and Caraway Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antcliff Wayne | $680,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Antcliff Keith W | -- | None Available | |
| Antcliff Keith W | $465,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Caraway Charles E | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caraway Charles E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $759,500 | $171,100 | $588,400 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $766,200 | $161,100 | $605,100 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $807,620 | $155,320 | $652,300 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $807,620 | $155,320 | $652,300 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $625,660 | $106,660 | $519,000 |
| 2020 | $5,682 | $576,710 | $82,410 | $494,300 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $523,410 | $82,410 | $441,000 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $496,810 | $82,410 | $414,400 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $460,410 | $82,410 | $378,000 |
| 2016 | $4,535 | $454,410 | $82,410 | $372,000 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $443,510 | $75,010 | $368,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $468,260 | $65,660 | $402,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map