4715 Easter St Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Easter St, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $243,352, approximately $148 per square foot. 4715 Easter St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $99,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $741 | $96,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $741 | $93,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $90,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $692 | $88,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $685 | $86,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $661 | $85,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $711 | $83,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $688 | $81,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $685 | $80,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $694 | $79,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $699 | $78,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map