Seller's Agent in 2016
Michelle Colton
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 870-2933
14 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $348,000
This home is located at 4715 Keepsake Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 21 March 2016 and is currently estimated at $331,916, approximately $295 per square foot. This property was built in 2013. 4715 Keepsake Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lannigan Leonna L | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Allen Christopher S | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lannigan Leonna L | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Christopher S | $3,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Christopher S | $95,326 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $299,500 | $91,400 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $286,800 | $91,400 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $290,400 | $91,400 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $334,400 | $122,000 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $230,600 | $60,000 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $184,300 | $48,000 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $176,500 | $42,900 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $101,600 | $23,000 | $78,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michelle Colton
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 870-2933
14 in this area
116 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lee Lannigan
CENTURY 21 Northstar
(208) 880-5304
33 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98614731
APN: 3257519600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.