4715 Long Branch Loop Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Long Branch Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $414,633, approximately $321 per square foot. 4715 Long Branch Loop is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Parkside Homes Llc
Bought by
Chavez William R and Chavez Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,256
Outstanding Balance
$54,202
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,431
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez William R | -- | -- | |
| Parkside Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez William R | $130,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $25,365 | $4,128 | $21,237 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $32,851 | $5,504 | $27,347 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $33,073 | $5,504 | $27,569 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $26,125 | $5,504 | $20,621 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $24,613 | $5,504 | $19,109 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $23,412 | $5,504 | $17,908 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $21,682 | $5,504 | $16,178 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $21,059 | $5,464 | $15,595 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $19,944 | $4,177 | $15,767 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $19,017 | $4,170 | $14,847 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $18,154 | $4,170 | $13,984 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $18,051 | $4,170 | $13,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map