$1,350 Per Month
2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
1922 Built

About This Home

Property Id: 2266646

Section 8 is welcomed ! Welcome to your new home at 4715 Trush Ave in Saint Louis! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family unit is perfect for a small family or roommates. Enjoy the convenience of a fenced yard, balcony, and central A/C.

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1922
  • 1 unit

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.

Required Fees
One-Time Basics
Due at Move In
Security Deposit - Refundable
$1,350
Pets
Dogs
Cats

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Price Changed $49,000 -9.3% $54 / Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Price Changed $54,000 -8.5% $60 / Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Price Changed $59,000 -9.2% $66 / Sq Ft
04/19/2024 04/19/24 For Sale $65,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.