$459,900
UNDER CONTRACT $20K PRICE DROP

4715 W Grand Meadows Dr Appleton, WI 54914

Estimated payment $2,914/month

Total Views 6,679
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,764 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Soaking Tub
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

Beautiful two-story in Grand Chute featuring a welcoming front porch and bright, sun-filled interior. Solid Maple hardwood floors run through much of the main level, with a spacious living room highlighted by a cozy brick fireplace. The kitchen offers a pantry and newer appliances, opening to a family room/sun-room with patio access. Upstairs features 3 large bedrooms, including a primary suite with walk-in closet and whirlpool tub, plus convenient second-floor laundry. The lower level includes a theater room, stubbed and framed out for future bath in lower level and also garage access to lower level. Landscaped yard with patio. Great location near Arrowhead Park and close proximety to many walking trails/ walking paths, with ease of access to Hwy 41, and modern day shopping conveniences.

Listing Agent

Oliver Lathrop

Keller Williams Fox Cities Brokerage Phone: 920-858-4424 License #94-88364 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Keller Williams Fox Cities

Co-Listing Agent

Shane Lathrop

Keller Williams Fox Cities Brokerage Phone: 920-858-4424 License #94-79092

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,105

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,105

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Tax Municipality: Grand Chute, Town of
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Grand Chute
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Sellers Personal Property
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Refrigerator, Oven / Range Gas, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Theater Room Screen & Sound Components
  • Estimated Year Built: 1999
  • Remarks Public: Beautiful two-story in Grand Chute featuring a welcoming front porch and bright, sun-filled interior. Solid Maple hardwood floors run through much of the main level, with a spacious living room highlighted by a cozy brick fireplace. The kitchen offers a pantry and newer appliances, opening to a family room/sun-room with patio access. Upstairs features 3 large bedrooms, including a primary suite with walk-in closet and whirlpool tub, plus convenient second-floor laundry. The lower level includes a theater room, stubbed and framed out for future bath in lower level and also garage access to lower level. Landscaped yard with patio. Great location near Arrowhead Park and close proximety to many walking trails/ walking paths, with ease of access to Hwy 41, and modern day shopping conveniences.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven Gas, Stove Gas
  • Fireplaces: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
  • Interior Misc Included: Cable Avail, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 17x13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 14x13
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 14x14
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 14x12
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 20x17
  • Other Room 1: 22x16
  • Other Room 1 Description: Theatre Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Lower
  • Other Room 2: 14x12
  • Other Room 2 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Full, Stubbed For Bathroom, Sump Pump, Partial Fin. Non-contig
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 2412
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 352
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2764
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 2nd Fl, Primary Bath Full, Primary Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Basement Access, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.21
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 4715 W Grand Meadows Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 102406800
  • Tax Net Amt: 5105

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $4,914 $293,000 $48,400 $244,600
2022 $4,848 $293,000 $48,400 $244,600
2021 $4,757 $293,000 $48,400 $244,600
2020 $4,942 $293,000 $48,400 $244,600
2019 $4,458 $244,400 $41,300 $203,100
2018 $4,640 $244,400 $41,300 $203,100
2017 $4,558 $244,400 $41,300 $203,100
2016 $4,493 $244,400 $41,300 $203,100
2015 $4,600 $244,400 $41,300 $203,100
2014 $4,653 $249,200 $41,300 $207,900
2013 $4,717 $249,200 $41,300 $207,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $459,900 -4.2% $166 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $479,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $479,999 +31.4% $174 / Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Sold $365,400 +4.4% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 For Sale $349,900 +45.8% $127 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $240,000 -2.2% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Price Changed $245,500 -4.4% $89 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Price Changed $256,900 -2.7% $93 / Sq Ft
07/24/2017 07/24/17 For Sale $264,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,400 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $240,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50324094

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 10-2-4068-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.