4715 Waves Point Wilmington, NC 28412
Riverlights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,867 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Waves Point, Wilmington, NC 28412 and is currently estimated at $560,717, approximately $268 per square foot. 4715 Waves Point is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Mary C. Williams Elementary School, Myrtle Grove Middle School, and New Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
H & H Constructions Inc
Bought by
Frankeny Albert D and Frankeny Lori S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,677
Outstanding Balance
$271,736
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Nnp Iv Cape Fear River Llc
Bought by
H & H Constructors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankeny Albert D | $340,000 | None Available | |
| H & H Constructors Inc | $256,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frankeny Albert D | $322,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $425,100 | $103,300 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $334,600 | $106,100 | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $334,600 | $106,100 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $334,600 | $106,100 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $285,700 | $69,900 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $285,700 | $69,900 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $285,700 | $69,900 | $215,800 |
| 2017 | $736 | $69,900 | $69,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map