471501 Highway 101 Sallisaw, OK 74955
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471501 Highway 101, Sallisaw, OK 74955 and is currently estimated at $204,284, approximately $157 per square foot. 471501 Highway 101 is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Fine Charles
Bought by
Richardson Jerry and Richardson Harity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $9,576 | $861 | $8,715 |
| 2024 | $891 | $9,120 | $820 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $829 | $8,686 | $801 | $7,885 |
| 2022 | $706 | $8,273 | $771 | $7,502 |
| 2021 | $671 | $8,273 | $771 | $7,502 |
| 2020 | $650 | $7,504 | $697 | $6,807 |
| 2019 | $626 | $7,146 | $662 | $6,484 |
| 2018 | $601 | $6,806 | $627 | $6,179 |
| 2017 | $571 | $6,482 | $582 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $551 | $6,173 | $548 | $5,625 |
| 2015 | $534 | $5,880 | $508 | $5,372 |
| 2014 | $509 | $5,608 | $493 | $5,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map